U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 352,504,622129,221,54651,593,839533,320,00721.58%24.49%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 233,290,990133,771,411144,522,547511,584,94820.70%18.25%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 172,663,35381,224,544174,388,902428,276,79917.33%19.12%
IEX (V) 28,115,5868,028,00714,632,88350,776,4762.05%1.98%
CHX (M) 3,214,7855,887,647875,2519,977,6830.40%0.44%
Matched Total789,789,336358,133,155386,013,4221,533,935,91362.06%64.28%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 410,756,209236,093,407290,987,489937,837,10537.94%35.72%
NASD & TRF Total410,756,209236,093,407290,987,489937,837,10537.94%35.72%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,200,545,545594,226,562677,000,9112,471,773,018100%100%